Film 

2013   Crackheads - ch: Doc - dir: Tim Tsiklauri - producer: Andy Sophocleous, Nicola Pepperkoorn
2008   I Said Whom - ch: Thomas Black - lead dialogued role
2008   Underworld 3 - ch: Elite Vampire Guard - dir: Patrick Tatopoulos

Television
 
2016   Ash vs Evil Dead season 2 - 'Ash' (Bruce Campbell) Body Double - Starz Evil Dead NZL
2015   Hillary Television series - ch: Stockman - Great Southern TV
2012   Harry - ch: Rat - dir: Chris Dudman - produced by Desert Road Productions
2011   The Jono Project - ch: Bruce - Mediaworks
2011   Spartacus - ch: Man in Crowd - Spartacus Renaissance Spartacus Ltd
2009   The Missing- ch:- Fisk- Screentime Ltd
2008   Legend of the Seeker - ch:- Briggs -  - The Walt  Disney ComFipany (New Zealand) Ltd
2008   Legend of the Seeker - stunt rider - The Walt Disney Company (NZ) Ltd

Short film 

2016   Eight Years Later - lead ch: The Old Marc - written & directed by Andrew R. Blackman
2015   Slabbed - ch: Toothless - dir: Ben Hobbs - Preston & Hobbs Productions
2013   Lock and Key - ch: Convict - dir: Ni ck Garrett



TVC 

2016   Powerade Blue Bloods - Knight - Exit Films
2013   Betfair Brand Campaign - ch: Racing Car Driver - AJF Partnership/Curious Film 
2012   Sensis Yellow Pages 'Tick' - ch: Gate Repair Guy - Clemenger BBDO Melbourne 
2012   Pedigree 'Donation Glasses' - ch: Rescue Worker - Colenso BBDO/FINCH
2011   Samsung Galaxy 'Time to Tab' - ch: Volcano Explorer - Leo Burnet t USA/Batch Film
2011   BP Here's To Happiness 'Backseat Squeals' - ch: Campervan Dad - Ogilvy/Curious
2010   ANZ 'Home Loan' - ch: Builder - Robbers Dog/DDB
2008   Telecom - ch:- Dinner Guest
2008   Pepsi 'Tug of War' - ch:- Ranger - Featured role
2007   Television New Zealand 'We Are One' - ch: Hero Dad
2007   Subaru 'All Wheel Drive' - Hero - lead dialogue role


Awards 

2015   Tropfest NZ Best Actor for 'Toothless' in short film 'Slabbed'
2014   Short and Sweet Best Newcomer for 'The Smell of Rain'

Training 

2009   Meisner Technique - tutor: Michael Saccente
2008   American Accent - tutor: Lathan Gaines
2008   Scene Study - tutor: Stephanie Paul
2008   Auditioning Worshop - tutor: Terri De'Ath
2007   Workshop - Tutors Matt & Mike Dwyer
2007   Studio 111 - Acting for Screen - tutor: Sally Spencer Harris
2004   Vocal Training - NIDA - Tutor:- Bill Pepper - Sydney Australia
2004   Meisner Technique - Screenwise - tutor - Denise Roberts - Sydney Australia